Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bonners Ferry Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bonners Ferry AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bonners Ferry Idaho Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bonners Ferry ID Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bonners Ferry Crime Index 491752.54479.3
 
Bonners Ferry Violent Crimes 3107.3553.5
Bonners Ferry Murders 007
Bonners Ferry Rapes 135.833.1
Bonners Ferry Robberies 271.5205.8
Bonners Ferry Aggravated Assaults 00336.5
 
Bonners Ferry Property Crimes 461645.23906.1
Bonners Ferry Burglaries 9321.9813.2
Bonners Ferry Larceny/Thefts 331180.32601.7
Bonners Ferry Motor Vehicle Thefts 4143.1501.5
 
Bonners Ferry Arsons 1  135.77N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bonners Ferry crime collection area population of 2,796.
  • Bonners Ferry crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bonners Ferry crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bonners Ferry

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bonners Ferry crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bonners Ferry crime level is worse than national average.

 BONNERS FERRY STATISTICS
 Bonners Ferry Population: 2515
 Male Population: 1210
 Female Population: 1305
 Households: 1027
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.37
Bonners Ferry Population
Bonners Ferry Crime Level:

 MORE ID CRIME STATS
  Boise
  Pocatello
  Coeur D alene
  Idaho Falls
  Moscow
  Twin Falls
  Nampa
  Lewiston
  Caldwell
  Bonners Ferry
  Mountain Home
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement